HorizonTech Inc homepage Home  |  About Us  |  Contact Us
Intelligent Automated Sample Prep - Instruments - Applications - Consumables - Technical Support
online catalog-
spe-dex 3000xl & 1000XL oil & grease extractor system


Below is a listing of services parts kits, accessories and consumbales for the SPE-DEX® 3000XL and 1000XL Automated Extractor Systems. Fill in the number of required units in the Qty box for each unit to be ordered, and the Contact Information below, click the Submit Quote Request button. You will receive a price quote via email within 24 business hours Monday through Friday.

SYSTEMS PLEASE NOTE: Only the most commonly ordered items have an image
Qty Part # Description Image
1000XLPLUS-SS 1000XL - SYSTEM -
3000XLPLUS-SS 3000XL - SYSTEM -
       
EVAPORATION    
Qty Part # Description Image
200-1000-03 SPEEDVAP III - SYSTEM -
200-2000-01 SOLVENT TRAP - SYSTEM -
       
VACUUM    
Qty Part # Description Image
50-2480-01 GAST 120V 60HZ VAC PMP PLUMBED -
50-2480-02 GAST 220V 50/60HZ VAC PMP PLMB -
50-0043-03 1/3000XL - SOL.VAC.MANIF.ASSY. -
50-0051-03 1/3000XL - H20 VAC.MANIF. ASSY -
50-0211-02 4790, 1/3000XL - VAC. LINE KIT -
       
DISK HOLDERS    
Qty Part # Description Image
50-0808-01 SPE Disk Holder, 47 mm , 1000/ Image coming soon
50-0810-01 SPE Disk Holder, 90 mm , 1000/ Image coming soon
165-00JT 1/3000XL - JT BAKER ADAM. KIT -
       
GASKETS    
Qty Part # Description Image
02-0006 Solvent Bottle Gasket 1.74x1.1 Image coming soon
02-0560 3000XL - GASKET FOR W/I VALVE
02-0560-02 33 mm gasket (1.255” OD x 0.97“ ID)
02-0560-05 48 mm gasket (1.855” OD x 1.52“ ID)
02-0560-06 53 mm gasket (2.075” OD x 1.810“ ID)
02-0560-07 58 mm gasket (2.185” OD x 1.88“ ID)
02-0560-08 63 mm gasket (2.445” OD x 2.06“ ID)
02-0560-09 70 mm gasket (2.74” OD x 2.38“ ID)
02-0560-10 83 mm gasket (3.27” OD x 2.85“ ID)
02-0560-11 89 mm gasket (3.52” OD x 3.10“ ID)
02-0560-12 43 mm gasket (1.72” OD x 1.118“ ID)
02-0560-21 Ball Jar Gasket (3.41” OD x 2.88“ ID)
02-0680 1/3000XL - W/I VALVE GASKET
       
CAP ADAPTORS    
Qty Part # Description Image
02-0726 Cap Adapter, 33 x 430, 1000/30 Image coming soon
02-0729 Cap Adapter, 38 x 430 1000/3
150-0005-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER, 70X400
150-0005-03 1/3000XL - CAP ADAP,BALL, 70MM
150-0006-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 89X400
150-0009-04 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 53X400
150-0010-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 58X400
150-0012-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 48X400
150-0014-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 63X400
150-0015-01 1/3000XL - CAP ADAPTER 83X400
150-0020-01 CAP ADAPTOR, 45X400 3000/1000
150-0021-01 1/3000CL - CAP ADAPTER 38X420
150-0025 1/30000XL - CAP ADAPTER 33X430
27-0003-03 CAP ADAPTER - CAP ONLY, 38X430
27-0003-13 Cap, Blue, Knurled, Open Top 2
       
VALVES    
Qty Part # Description Image
06-0110-01 VALVE, CHECK, SAMPLE COLLECT Image coming soon
06-0385 Ball Valve, PVC, 1/2'' With -
06-0399-02 Valves,Water to Waste,Stainles -
06-0689 Valve 2 Way 1000/3000 Systems Image coming soon
06-0690 Valve 3 Way 1000/3000 Systems Image coming soon
06-0691-02 Valve Repl.Kit Pre-Wet / Rinse -
50-0814 Valve Assembly, SS, Water to W Image coming soon
50-2482 SPE-DEX BLEED VALVE ASSEMBLY -
06-0709 VACUUM - BLEED VALUE, 1/4" -
50-0471 1/3000XL - SAMPLE INLET VALVE Image coming soon
       
LINES    
Qty Part # Description Image
50-0484 Gas Line, 3000 Series -
50-0485 Waste Line, 3000 Series -
50-0486 3000XL - SOL. DELIV. LINE KIT -
50-0486-01 1000XL - SOL. DELIV. LINE KIT. -
50-0486-02 3000XL (2)-SOL.DELIV.SHARE KIT -
50-0883 1/3000XL - RINSE LINE REPL.KIT -
       
ACCESSORIES    
Qty Part # Description Image
02-0005 Solvent Delivery Bottle Plug -
02-0216 VOA ADAPTOR - TEFLON WASHER -
02-0392 1/3000XL - TEF.COLLECTION ADAP -
02-0464-01 Dispenser Tube,Standard -
02-0494-01 Spacer, Baker Disk -
02-0562 WASTE CARBOY - STOPPER, 20L -
02-0623-02 Riser, 47mm 1000/3000/4790 -
02-0623-03 RISER, EXTENDED, 47MM 3K/4790 -
02-0725 1/3000XL - CHECK VALVE TOOL Image coming soon
04-2128 VACUUM CARBOY CAP W/ 1.28 HOLE -
05-0013 Tubing,Air 1/16" 3814-7-BK -
05-0014-00 TUBING, 3/16" AWG 7, PTFE THIN -
05-0140 TUBING, BEV-A-LINE, 1/8 X 3/16 -
05-0188 BEV-V 5 3/16 ID 1/4 OD 1/32 W -
05-0352 Tubing,Polyurethane,3/8'' O.D. -
05-0589 Tubing, Black,3/16" OD -
05-0590 TUBING, BLACK, 1/8" OD -
1000 PLUMBING TUBING AND PARTS LESS 1000 -
14-0404 Vent Hose, Ducting 3" ID -
15-0161 TERMINAL, MOLEX 22-30AWG -
15-0162 HOUSING, MOLEX TERM ASSY 2 PIN -
160-0001-02 VOA VIAL ADAPTER - 19/22, 40ML -
16-0398-01 1/3000XL - THERMISTOR Image coming soon
165-0712 HYDROPHILIC SOLUTION, 250ML -
19-0527 Carton,Pkg. 3000 -
20-0016 FEET, RUBBER, LARGE -
20-0474 10-32 x 3/8 PHIL MACH SCREW SS -
20-0475 10-32 x 3/8'' SCREW, SET SCKET -
20-0548 8-32 x 5/8'' Flat Hd.Phillips -
20-0684 WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, #10, SS -
22-0007 Nut, Compression, Peek, 5/16" -
22-0008 Ferrule, Compression, 3/16", B -
22-0011-02 Tee, Luer, Kynar -
22-0012-02 Cap, Luer Lock, Rotating, Kyna -
22-0021-01 Elbow, Polypro, 1/8 NPT x Luer -
22-0021-02 Elbow, Kynar, 1/8 x Luer -
22-0022-01 FITTING, 1/8NPT X 1/16 BRB, PP -
22-0022-02 1/8" NPT x 1/16" Barb, Kynar -
22-0025-02 Cap, Kynar, 1/16" Non-Rotating -
22-0047 Reducer, Brass 1/8" x 1/4" NPT -
22-0049-02 CAP, PLUG, KYNAR -
22-0050-02 1/8" NPT x 3/16" Barb Kynar -
22-0131 FERRULE, FLANGELESS, 1/8" PVDF -
22-0133-02 NUT, LOCK, 1/4 x 28 UNF, BLACK -
22-0134-02 RING, LOCK, NYLON, BLACK -
22-0136-02 1/16 Bulkhead Barb, Kynar -
22-0152 Tee, Brass 3/32 Barb -
22-0187-02 Male Luer Lock to 3/16 Barb Ky -
22-0195-01 FITTING, 10-32 X B2 BARB, SS -
22-0197-01 Male Luer Lock to 1/8 Barb - P -
22-0197-02 Male Luer Lock to 1/8 Barb - K -
22-0311 NUT, HEADLESS, 1/4-28, PPS -
22-0312 FERRULE W/ RING, 1/8', TEFZEL -
22-0422 Fitting,Brass,1/8NPTx1/8 Barb -
22-0422-01 Fitting,SS,1/8NPTx1/8 Barb Elb -
22-0423-01 Fitting,RT313 S/S -
22-0424-01 Fitting , S/S , 1/4 B3x3-SS -
22-0428-01 Manifold, S/S, 1/8M 1-1-1-1-1- -
22-0429-01 Fitting, Swagelock, SS-600-71- -
22-0430-01 Fitting, Swagelock, SS-602-61 -
22-0431 Fitting, Swagelock, B-400-71-2 -
22-0432 Fitting,Nut, Swagelock, B-402- -
22-0443-01 Fitting,1/8 B-3-SS -
22-0490 Fitting, B-602-1 -
22-0491 Fitting, B-600SET -
22-0586 Tee, 1/4'' -
22-0610 Fitting, B-300-Set -
22-0611 Fitting B-302-1 -
22-0612-02 10-32 UNF Special to 1/16''bar Image coming soon
22-0687 Clamp, #19, Blue -
22-0953 NUT, B-402-1 -
22-0954 FITTING, B400-SET -
22-1689 ADAPTER 1-2 NPT MALE X 1-2 BAR -
25-0666 ACTUATOR, ROTARY, 4790, 1/3000 -
26-0300 POWER CORD -
26-0500 1/3000XL - CTRL. POWER SUPPLY -
27-0042 BOTTLE - PLAS. COAT., 2.5L -
27-0281 20 ML Polyethylene Scintilatio -
27-0834-01 SEP. FUNNEL - 125ML, 19/22 -
29-0525-02 Labels,3000/4750 Series -
29-0728-01 3000 Start Up and Shut Down Pr -
29-2325 1000-3000 MANUAL + CHK SHT CD -
3000 PLUMBING TUBING AND PARTS LESS 3000 -
3000-0-RINGS-01 1/3000XL - O-RING KIT -
30-0441 1/3000XL - O-RING,COLLECT.ADAP -
30-0452-01 1/3000XL-O-RNG, DSK.HOLD, 100# -
30-0480 1/3000XL - O-RING, INLET VALVE -
30-0541-01 1/3000XL - O-RING, D.HOLD,100# -
30-0544 1/3000XL - O-RING, S.ROD, 100# -
31-0454 47 mm Fine Mesh Screen - (for dirty samples) -
31-0457 90 mm Fine Mesh Screen - (for dirty samples) -
50-0395 Support Pole Assembly 3000 -
50-0410-05 SPE1000XL + Main Chassis, Wit -
50-0410-07 SPE3000XL PLUS-S.S. Main Chas -
50-0410-08 1000XLPLUS-SS Main Chassis, W -
50-0410-09 3000XLPLUS-SS EXT W/ NEW BOARD -
50-0411-14 Water Path Upgrade, SPE1000XL+ -
50-0412 SPE3000,Controller Assembly,XL -
50-0412-02 CONTROLLER, ASSY, 1_3000 -
50-0459-04 Pneumatic Assembly, 1000XL+, 3 -
50-0495 Interface PCB Assembly -
50-0554 Hinged Arm Assembly Image coming soon
50-0667 1/3000XL -SOL.ROD.REPL.KIT.,2# Image coming soon
50-0667-01 1/3000XL -SOL.ROD.REPL.KIT.,4# Image coming soon
50-1686-00 ASSY 20L WW CARBOY W/ DRAIN -
50-2138 20L WW CARBOY W/O DRAIN ASSY -
99-0681 Allen Wrench, 5/32'' -
99-0766 TOOL - MOLEX PIN EXTRACTOR -
99-0788-1000 1000XL - DEPOT CUST. SVC.AGMT -
99-0788-3000 3000XL - DEPOT CUST. SVC.AGMT -
99-0879 Allen Wrench, 5/64'' -
99-0922-1000 1000XL - FULL CUST. SVC.AGMT -
99-0922-3000 3000XL - FULL CUST. SVC.AGMT -
DEMO 1000 EXTRACTOR 1000XL - DEMO EXTRACTOR -
DEMO 1000/3000 CONTROLLER 1/3000XL - CONTROLLER DEMO -
DEMO 3000 EXTRACTOR 3000XL - DEMO EXTRACTOR -
EZ-SEALS-HT 4790-AI SQUARES, W/CASE, 500# -
EZ-SEALS-R-HT 4790 -AI SQUARES, W/O CASE,500 -
     
CONSUMABLES    
Qty Part # Description Image
1664-100-PHT PACIFIC DISK PREMIUM 100MM -50 Image coming soon
1664-47-HT PACIFIC DISK - 1664A - 47MM
1664-47-PHT PACIFIC DISK PREMIUM 47MM -50
1664-90-HT PACIFIC DISK - 1664A - 90MM
FFP-47-HT FAST FLOW PREFILTER 47 BX 50
FFP-90-HT FAST FLOW PREFILTER 90 BX 50
31-0661 DISK HOLDER - 47MM, SUP.SCREEN Image coming soon
31-0662 DISK HOLDER - 90MM, SUP.SCREEN
50-001-HT O&G - TRANSFER PIPETTES, 250# Image coming soon
50-002-02-HT O&G - PANS, 105MM, 125ML, 100# Image coming soon
50-002-HT O&G - PANS, 70MM, 55ML, 100#
50-003-HT O&G - STANDARD - 26ML, 4# Image coming soon

CONTACT INFORMATION
Please provide the information requested below. Our Orders Department will use this information
to generate a quote, and will email you within 1 business day, Monday through Friday.
PLEASE NOTE: All fields marked * are required.
Name:*
Title:*
Company:*
Address:*
Town/City:*
State:*
Zip Code:*
Country:*
Phone:*
Email Address:*
Do you currently operate a Horizon Technology system?   Yes  No
Have you ordered parts and/or consumables from Horizon Technology previously?   Yes  No
If you are an existing Horizon Technology customer and have a Customer Order Number,
please provide it:

jump to:
» Systems
» Evaporation
» Vacuum
» Disk Holders
» Gaskets
» Cap Adaptors
» Valves
» Lines
» Accessories
» Consumables

More Useful Links
» Events & Tradeshows
» Subscribe to our eNewsletter
» Shop at our E-Store to purchase
    parts and Consumables